Please wait

Searching availability from 30+ suppliers

Check Prices Popup

Ski Pass in Morzine - Prices
Lift Pass Costs

also see Ski Pass in Morzine - Options: Lift Pass Choices
 

About Morzine Ski Pass Prices

Here you can find details on the various Morzine ski pass prices for the winter season. From half days to season rates and from pedestrian passes to family ski pass prices. You can either collect your passes in resort or have them delivered to you at home within a few weeks of your arrival. 

Morzine & Les Gets Ski Pass Prices

Winter 2014 - 2015

Morzine & Les Gets Ski Pass - Buy Online Morzine or Les Gets
prices in Euros valid for 2014-2015
Ticket TypeAdult
16 - 63 years
Children
5 - 15 years
Senior
+ 64 years
5 hour32.0023.0027.00
1 Day36.0027.0031.00
2 Days65.0048.0055.00
3 Days96.0073.0082.00
4 Days123.0093.00105.00
5 Days152.00114.00129.00
6 Days176.00133.00151.00
7 Days196.00147.00166.00
Season581.00416.00495.00
Season (before 30.11.2014)349.00250.00297.00

Please note:

  • Photo is required for all passes over 8 days
  • Hands-free pass : 3 Euros
  • NC - non-consecutive days

Special deals for this winter:

  • -20% Morzine & Les Gets individual ski passes from 03/01/15 to 06/02/15 and from 07/03/15. From  6 to 14 consecutive days. Internet only offer. Applies to passes purchased from 15/09/2014 to 31/10/2014
  • -10% Portes du Soleil passes of 5 days minimum - internet only offer from from 15/09/2014 to 08/12/2014
  • -10% Morzine & Les Gets Extended Family Pass from 6 - 14 days. Minimum of 4 people, 2 adults + 2 children. Buy only at the lift pass offices
  • -10% Portes du Soleil  Extended Family Pass from 6 days minimum. 4 people min.: 2 adults + 2 children or teenagers 19 years old)
  • End of Season Discounts
    • -20% Morzine & Les Gets from 28th March 2015
    • -15% Portes du Soleil from 28th March 2015

Portes du Soleil Ski Pass Prices

Winter 2014 - 2015

Portes du Soleil Ski Pass - Buy Online Morzine or Avoriaz
prices in Euros valid for 2014-2015
Ticket TypeAdult
20 - 63 years
Children
5 -15 years
Youth
16 - 19 years
Senior
+ 64 years
5 hour43.5033.0039.0039.00
1 Day48.5036.0044.0044.00
2 Days93.0070.0084.0084.00
3 Days132.0099.00119.00119.00
4 Days170.00128.00153.00153.00
5 Days205.00154.00185.00185.00
5 Days NC237.50180.00215.00215.00
6 Days242.50182.00218.00218.00
7 Days274.00205.00246.00246.00
8 Days302.00227.00272.00272.00
9 Days329.00247.00296.00296.00
9 Days NC371.00279.00334.00334.00
10 Days353.00265.00318.00318.00
11 Days375.00281.00338.00338.00
12 Days395.00296.00356.00356.00
13 Days415.00311.00374.00374.00
14 Days433.00325.00390.00390.00
Season882.00662.00794.00794.00
Season Resident700.00252.00630.00630.00

Please note:

  • Photo is required for all passes over 8 days
  • Hands-free pass : 3 Euros
  • Early bird discount : 10% off online purchases between 15/9/2014 and 8/12/2014
  • Extended Family or Family Pass : 10% off a minimum of 4 people (2 adults +2 children) for 6 days or more
  • End of season discount: 15% off from 28/3/2015
  • Kids under the age of 5 ski for free
  • NC = Non-consecutive
  • Season resident pass availble to local residents and second home owners

Winter Pedestrian Pass Prices

Winter 2013 - 2014

Pedestrian and Nordic Ski Pass Prices
prices in Euros valid for 2013-2014
Ticket TypeAdult
16 - 63 years
Children
5 - 15 years
Veteran & Youth
+ 64 years
6 Days  59.00 44.00 51.00
  • Return valid on Pleney or Nyon telepherique only